ONV POE-33016PFB 16 Port POE Switch

1. 16*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports+2*1000M SFP fiber port Unanaged PoE Switch,1-16 ports support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE;
2. PoE port support AF/ATintelligent recognition,Standard power is 12.5W/port, Maximum power:30W/port,only support 1,2(+)/3,6(-);
3. Standard 1U rack, built-in power adapter 200W;
4. Not include fiber module, can be equipped with SFP module

Description

ONV POE-33016PFB Bangladesh

Product Name
18-Port 10/100/1000M PoE Switch
Product Model
ONV-POE33016PFB
Connector
16*10/100/1000M copper cable RJ45 ports(all ports support MDI/MDIX) +
2*Gigabit SFP ports
Transfer Mode
Store-And-Forward
Network Medium
10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meters);
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meters);
1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meters);
Single mode(9/125um) optical transmission, transmission distance:
25km(double optical default, single optical alternative)
Performance Specifications
Switching Capacity: 48Gbps (non-blocking)
Network Latency (100 to 100M bps): maximum delay less than 20
microseconds
Packet Buffer Memory: 4M
Address Database Size: 8K
MTBF: 100,000 hours
Network Protocols and Standards
IEEE 802.3i 10BASET;
IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX;
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE802.3af/at
LED Status
System: power supply;
Every Port: connecting, Ethernet working status
Dimensions / Weight
270.5*181*44.5mm / 1.8kg
Working Environment
Operating Temperature: -20 ° ~ 55 ° C;
Storage Temperature: -20 ° ~ 75 ° C;
Humidity: 10% ~ 90%, non-condensing;
Storage Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing;
Working Altitude: 3000 m (10,000 ft);
Storage Altitude: 3,000 m (10,000 ft)
Certification
CE mark, commercial
FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
Safety
CE Mark ,commercial
CE/LVD EN60950
Warranty
1 year warranty