ONV POE-31016PFB 16 Port POE Switch

1. 18 Port POE with 16X100M POE PORTS+2GE/2 GIGABIT FIBER PORTS
2. Compliend to IEEE802.3af/at, 10Based-T, 100Based-T, 1000Based-T
3. Web management function based on web
4. Provide POE management, VLAN, Link aggregation, Qos, MAC address binding & other intelligent management function.

Description

ONV POE-31016PFB Bangladesh

Technical parameter list
Product Name16-Port PoE switch with 2 Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ports
ModelONV-POE31016PF
Connector Type16x 10/100M copper cable RJ45 ports(all ports support MDI/MDIX) + 2x 10/100/1000M Combo ports
Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Bandwidth8.8Gbps (non-blocking)
MTBF190,000 hours (about 21 years)
Forwarding ModeStore-And-Forward
Network ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i 10BASET IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX IEEE 802.3x Flow Control IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI IEEE 802.3af
LED DisplaySystem: power supply Every Port: connecting, Ethernet working status
Power SupplyAC100-240V 50/60Hz input
PoE Ports16 ports support PoE
PoE Port Power15.4W per port, 250W for total
PoE StandardIEEE 802.3af
Working EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0 ° ~ 55 ° C Storage Temperature: -20 ° ~ 75 ° C Humidity: 10% ~ 90%, non-condensing Storage Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing Working Altitude: 3000 m (10,000 ft) Storage Altitude: 3,000 m (10,000 ft)
CertificationCE, FCC, Rohs
Transmission DistanceSingle mode(9/125um) optical transmission, transmission distance: 25km(double optical default, single optical alternative)
Product Size440x275x44.5mm
Warranty1 year warranty