4CH VIDEO FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER (ANALOG)

4CH VIDEO FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER (ANALOG) (Bangladesh)

  • Thunder-proof solution
  • Low optical link loss-max 30dB
  • Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
  • Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
  • Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
  • Available in standalone and 3U rack systems

Description

4CH VIDEO FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER Bangladesh

Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber Single mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m
Receiving sensitivity -30dBm
Interface FC/ST/SC
Video
Channel Quantity 4ch, from camera to control center
Compatible Systems NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/Voltage BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain < ± 1%
Differential Phase < ± 1
S/N ratio > 60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
Interface BNC
Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating voltage DC 5V1A
Operating temperature -35 Celcius to +75 Celcius
Storage temperature -45 Celcius to +85 Celcius
Humidity 0~95%non-condensing
Dimension-standalone 179mm × 128.5mm × 28.5mm
Weight 0.30kg/piece (Net Weight), 1.00 kg/pair (Gross Weight)