8CH VIDEO FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER(ANALOG)

8CH VIDEO FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER Bangladesh

Robust metal casing
Thunder-proof solution
Low optical link loss-max 30dB
Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
Available in standalone and 3U rack systems

Description

8CH VIDEO FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER Bangladesh

Wavelength1310nm/1550nm
Output Power-8~3dBm
Optic fiberSingle mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m
Receiving sensitivity-30dBm
InterfaceFC/ST/SC
Video
Channel Quantity8ch, from camera to control center
Compatible SystemsNTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/VoltageBNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain< ± 1%
Differential Phase< ± 1
S/N ratio> 60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
InterfaceBNC
Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating voltageDC 5V1A
Operating temperature-35 Celcius to +75 Celcius
Storage temperature-45 Celcius to +85 Celcius
Humidity0~95%non-condensing
Dimension-standalone179mm × 128.5mm × 28.5mm
Weight0.30kg/piece (Net Weight), 1.00 kg/pair (Gross Weight)