Dahua DH-PFS4226-24GT-240 24-Port PoE Gigabit Managed Switch

৳ 0.00

  • Layer 2 network management PoE switch
  • Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard
  • Support Hi-PoE 60W
  • Network Redundancy: STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • Support IPv4/IPv6, and DHCP
  • Network management based on SNMP
  • Configuration: Web, Telnet, CLI Command
  • QoS (IEEE802.1p/1Q), CoS/ToS to Increase Determinism
  • Enhanced Network Security with IEEE802.1X, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, HTTPS, and SSH/SSL
  • Large data cache(4M), real-time transmission
  • MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
  • EMC high protection design
Category:
Call Us:

01785-777722, 0185-3330338

Office Locations: Uttara | Malibagh

Description

Dahua DH-PFS4226-24GT-240 24-Port PoE Gigabit Managed Switch price  in Bangladesh

> Layer 2 network management PoE switch
> Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard
> Support Hi-PoE 60W
Network Redundancy: STP/RSTP/MSTP
> Support IPv4/IPv6, and DHCP
Network management based on SNMP
> Configuration: Web, Telnet, CLI Command
QoS (IEEE802.1p/1Q), CoS/ToS to Increase Determinism
> Enhanced Network Security with IEEE802.1X, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, HTTPS, and SSH/SSL
Large data cache(4M), real-time transmission
> MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
EMC high protection design

Technical Specification:

Model

DH-PFS4226-24GT-240

Ethernet Port

24*10/100/1000 Base-T (PoE power supply)

2*100/1000 Base-X

RS232 Serial Console

1*RS232 in RJ45 connector with console cable, 115.2Kbps, 8,N,1

PoE Power Consumption

Port1 and port 2 support Hi-PoE 60W

Each power ≤30W, Total≤240W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE

Switching Capacity

52Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

38.688Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

4Mb

Application Humidity

5%~95%

Power

AC100-240V, 50/60Hz

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 2KV

Differential Mode 1KV

Working Temperature

-10°C~55°C

Dimension(W×D×H)

440mm x300mm x44mm

Accessories

Model

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Service Characteristics

System

Username / password: admin/admin

IP Address :192.168.1.110/24

PoE Budget

Total≤240W

MAC Table

8K

NTP

Support

DHCP

Support DHCP client/server

Support DHCP snooping

VLAN

802.1Q Standard VLAN

Port Aggregation

Manual aggregation/LACP

Mirroring

Many-to-one port mirroring

Flow Control

Half-duplex based on back pressure type control;

Full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Multicast

IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3

Security Features

Users management, SSH, HTTPS, SNMP v1/v2/v3, ROMN, ACL, IP source guard, ARP inspection, 802.1x, loop protection

Spanning tree

Support STP/RSTP/MSTP

LLDP

Support

MAC Table

Support MAC address table configuration

QoS

Support QoS base on CoS/DPL/PCP/DEI

Each port support 8 output queue

Support port shaping

Support port tag remarking

Support QoS base on DSCP

System Maintenance

Support the configuration file upload/download

Support the updated packet upload

System log

Network Management

WEB(http protocol), serial, SNMP

Dahua DH-PFS4226-24GT-240 Price in Bangladesh 2024

Latest Price:Call for Price
Price:৳ 0,00.00
Brand:Dahua
Model:DH-PFS4226-24GT-240
Item:PoE Switch
Contact No:+88 0185-3330338
Hotline:+88 0185-3330344

What is the price of Dahua DH-PFS4226-24GT-240 PoE Switch Price in Bangladesh? February, 2024

The latest price of DH-PFS4226-24GT-240 POE Switch in Bangladesh is Call for Price. You can buy the Dahua DH-PFS4226-24GT-240 at best price from our website or visit any of our Office.

Brand

Dahua