ONV POE-33108P 8 Port POE Switch

1. 8*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports+2*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports Unanaged PoE Switch,1-8 ports support IEEE 802.3af/at;
2. PoE port support AF/ATintelligent recognition,Standard power is 15.4W/port, Maximum power:30W/port;
3. PoE default,1,2(+)/3,6(-) ,alternative 4,5(+)/7,8(-) ;
4. With mounting kits and external power adapter 130W

Description

ONV POE-33108P Bangladesh

Interface
8*10/100/1000 POE port(Data/Power)
2*10/100/1000M uplink RJ45 port (Data)
POE Port
Port1-8 support POE @ IEEE802.3af/at
SFP Port Characteristic
Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy
separately, (Optional single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber module, LC)
Network Protocol
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX/CX;
IEEE802.3x
PoE Standard
IEEE802.3af/at
Ethernet Port Feature
Port 1-10: 10/100/1000 BaseT(X),auto-sensing,full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X
self-adaption
Forwarding Mode
Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity
20Gbps
MAC Address Table
8K
Buffer Memory
2M
Twisted Pair Transmission
10BASE-T:Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-T:Cat6e or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Power Supply Pin
Default: 1/2(+),3/6(-);
Optional: 4/5(+),7/8(-)
Installation Method
desktop type.Wall mounting
MAX / AVERAGE Power Per Port
30W/15.4W
Total PWR / Input Voltage
130W(DC52V)
Power Consumption
Standby<6W; Full load<130W
LED
Power Indicator: PWR (Green);Data indicator: Link/Act (yellow); POE indicator: PoE
(green); Gigabit uplink port data indicator: L/A (green), Uplink port speed indicator:
SPD (green)
Power Supply
External power
adapter
AC:100~240V
50-60Hz 2.3A
Operation TEMP / Humidity
-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing
Storage TEMP / Humidity
-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing
Dimension((L*W* H))
189*102*28mm
Net /Gross Weight
<0.6kg/<1.8kg
Lightning protection / protection level
Port Lightning Protection 4KV 8/20us;
Protection Level: IP30
Certification
3C;
CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;
Warranty
1 year